arcnav.gif (3459 bytes)
[…] (8) $1,694,000 to the Deputy Mayor for Planning and Economic Development for support of the design, fabrication, installation and maintenance for 6 years of approximately 1000 citywide directional signs and maps.

Sec. 2503. Fiscal impact statement

This title shall have no fiscal impact because the affected funds were already appropriated for these purposes in Fiscal Year 1999.

Back to top of page


TITLE XXVI. INDUSTRIAL REVENUE BOND PROGRAM

Sec. 2601. Short title.

This title may be cited as the "Industrial Revenue Bond Emergency Act of 1999".

Sec. 2602. Section 47-340.22 of the District of Columbia Code is amended to read as follows:

"Subject to authorization in a Congressional appropriations act, funds credited to the Industrial Revenue Bond Program Fee Account shall be allocated annually to the office, agency, or department of the District government responsible for administering the industrial revenue bond program fees and earnings thereon.".

Sec. 2603. Fiscal impact statement.

This title shall have no fiscal impact on the General Fund because no fee income is budgeted as General Fund revenue.

Back to top of page


TITLE XXVII. TAX PARITY

Sec. 2701. This title may be cited as the "Tax Parity Emergency Act of 1999"