arcnav.gif (3459 bytes)
[…] (5) Subsection (e)(l) is amended by striking the phrase "classification of real property under subsections (b), (c), (c-l), (c-2), and (c-3)" and inserting the phrase "classification of real property under subsections (b), (c), (c-l), (c-2), (c-3), and (c-4)" in its place.

(6) Subsection (f)(1) is amended by striking the phrase "subsections (c), (c-l), (c-2), and (c-3)", wherever it appears, and inserting the phrase "subsections (c), (c- 1), (c-2), (c-3), and (c- 4)" in its place.

(d) Section 47-1522(a) is amended by inserting the phrase ", in excess of $50,000 in value" immediately following the phrase "The rate of tax shall be $3.40 for each $100 of value of the taxable personal property".

(e) Section 47-1523 is amended to read as follows:

"§47-1523. Reporting requirement; valuation of property.