arcnav.gif (3459 bytes)
[…] (f) Section 47-813 (e)(l) is amended by striking the phrase "classification of real property under subsections (b), (c), (c-l), (c-2), and (c-3)" and inserting the phrase "classification of real property under subsections (b), (c), (c-1), (c-2), (c-3), and (c-4)" in its place.

(g) Section 47-813(f)(1) is amended by striking the phrase "subsections (c), (c-l), (c-2), and (c- 3)" wherever it appears and inserting the phrase "subsections (c), (c-1), (c-2), (c-3), and (c-4)" in its place.

(h) Section 47-1522 is amended by inserting the phrase "in excess of $50,000 in value" immediately following the phrase "The rate of tax shall be $3.40 for each $100 of value of the taxable personal property"

(i) Section 47-1523 is amended to read as follows:

"(a) The full and true value and the current value of tangible personal property, including taxable leasehold improvements, having a taxable situs in the District shall be reported on the return.