Back to legislation introduced in Council period 14 — Back to DC HealthCare Alliance main page
[…] The audit report shall be submitted to the Council for review within 90 days after the end of the fiscal year. (e) The Mayor may promulgate rules to implement the provisions of this act. Sec. 7. Conforming amendments. (a) Title 47 of the District of Columbia Official Code is amended by adding a new section 47-1053 to read as follows:
(b) The Tobacco Settlement Trust Fund Establishment Act of 1999,
effective October (1) Section 2302(a)(1)(C) (D.C. Official Code § 7-1811.01(a)(1)(C)) is amended by striking the phrase "by law." and inserting the phrase, "by law, which shall include funds to be deposited into a Reservation 13 Benefit Area ("RI ("R13BA") Hospital account or R13BA Health Care account ( collectively, "R13BA funds") pursuant to the Draft Master Plan for Public Reservation 13 Approval Act of 2002, passed on 2nd reading on December 3, 2002 (Engrossed version of Bill 14-648)." in its place.