DC Watch Home
Council Period 12
Council Period 13
Council Period
14
Council Period
15
Election 1998
Election 2000
Election
2002
themail
Search DCWatch
|
November 5, 2002, General Election
See
the final general election vote count.
In the general election, all voters will vote for the District of Columbia Delegate to the U.S. House of Representatives;
the Mayor, the Chairman of the City Council, two at-large members of the City Council; Ward members of the City Council for Wards
1, 3, 5, and 6; the President of the Board of Education; district members of the Board of
Education for District Three (Wards 5 and 6) and District Four (Wards 7
and 8); United States Senator and United States Representative
(Shadow Senator and Shadow Representative); and Advisory Neighborhood Commissioners.
Advisory Referendum A, passed by the City
Council on July 2, 2002, would authorize the City Council to amend the Home Rule Charter to establish an
Office of the District Attorney for the District of Columbia. Initiative Measure No. 62, “Treatment
Instead of Jail for Certain Non-Violent Drug Offenders Initiative of
2002,” will be on the ballot in the general
election on November 5, 2002. The Initiative passed by 78 percent of the
vote, but was then challenged by Mayor Williams as being an inappropriate
subject for an initiative measure.
- Corporation Counsel motion for a temporary restraining order and
preliminary injunction to enjoin the District of Columbia Board of
Elections and Ethics from certifying the results of the election, November
13, 2002
- Board of Elections and Ethics opposition to Corporation Counsel’s
motion, November 13,
2002
- American Civil Liberties Union’s amicus curiae brief on
behalf of the Board of Elections and Ethics, November
13, 2002
- DC Campaign for Treatment, Intervenor’s motion in opposition to
the motion of the Corporation Counsel, November
13, 2002
Other on-line voters guides:
The Common Denominator and the DC League of Women Voters post
transcripts of candidates forums at http://www.thecommondenominator.com/081202_candidatesforums.html.
The League of Women Voter's own voter guide is at http://www.dnet.org/My_State/State_home.dnet/DC.
GLAA's ratings and questionaire are at http://www.glaa.org/archive/2002/election2002.shtml.
AARP's candidate questionnaire is
at http://www.aarp.org/vg2002/dc.
The Washington Post has a links page for its coverage of the
mayoral race at http://www.washingtonpost.com/wp-dyn/metro/dc/elections/mayor/.
The DC Employment Justice Center publishes the “Human Needs First”
voters guide at http://www.dcejc.org/election/index.htm.
Click on a candidate’s name for his or her campaign materials.
Delegate to the U.S. House of Representatives
NAME |
ADDRESS |
PARTY |
PHONE |
PETITION PICK-UP |
PETITION FILED |
Eleanor Holmes Norton
Candidate’s
web site |
1730 Rhode Island
Avenue, NW, Suite 712, 20036 |
Democratic |
463-0184 |
5-10-02 |
6-19-02 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sam Jordan |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Patricia Kidd |
615 Roxboro Place, NW 20011 |
Independent |
726-1955 |
07-12-02 |
08-28-02 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mayor
NAME |
ADDRESS |
PARTY |
PHONE |
PETITION PICK-UP |
PETITION FILED |
Anthony
A. Williams
Candidate’s web site |
2475 Virginia Avenue,
NW, #829, 20037 |
Democratic |
333-5223 |
insufficient
signatures on petition |
registered as write-in candidate
08-29-02 |
Carol
Schwartz
Candidate’s
web site |
|
Republican |
|
|
|
Steve
Donkin
Candidate’s
web site |
1708 New
Jersey Avenue, NW 20001 |
Statehood-Green |
986-9438 |
05-10-02 |
07-02-02 |
Katharine
DeBurgh |
1500
Massachusetts Avenue, NW, #455 20005 |
Libertarian |
309-4689 |
07-17-02 |
|
Sam Manuel |
3437 14th
Street, NW 20010 |
Socialist
Workers |
387-1590 |
07-05-02 |
08-27-02 |
Johnny Barnes |
853 8th Street, NE 20002 |
Independent |
543-0914 |
08/01/02 |
08-28-02 |
Sharon R. Bonds |
3713 Grant Place, NE 20019 |
Independent |
388-3741 |
|
|
Arnold Daniels |
1841 Channing Street, NE 20018 |
Independent |
269-5725 |
07-22-02 |
write-in |
Jeremiah DiGiovanni |
1159 4th Street, NE 20002 |
Independent |
|
07-05-02 |
|
Faith
Candidate’s
web site |
1629 Columbia Road, NW,
#709, 20009 |
Democratic |
462-2199 |
05-17-02 |
write-in |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Arafa Gilia-Im |
65 Massachusetts Avenue, NW |
Independent |
|
|
write-in |
Victoria Gordon |
1483 3rd Street, SW 20024 |
Independent |
421-5045 |
07-10-02 |
|
Sean Haggins |
608 Underwood Street, NW 20012 |
Independent |
545-9121 |
07-05-02 |
|
Williams Hale |
4200 Wisconsin Avenue, NW, #146 20016 |
Independent |
669-0778 |
07-16-02 |
|
William E. Hunt |
2253 13th Street, NE 20018 |
Independent |
269-0675 |
07-31-02 |
potential write-in
candidate |
Arthur H. Jackson, Jr. |
4660 Martin Luther King Avenue, NW 20016 |
Independent |
271-5522 |
07-22-02 |
write-in |
Tricia Kinch
Candidate’s
web site |
PO Box 5583 20016 |
Independent |
882-3810 |
07-08-02 |
08-28-02 |
Bertram M. Lee, Sr. |
2501 Porter Street, NW |
Independent |
|
|
write-in |
Ronald Lisowski |
3130 Wisconsin Avenue, NW 20016 |
Independent |
486-0056 |
07-12-02 |
|
Jim Montgomery |
2744 Brandywine Street, NW 20008 |
Independent |
244-8068 |
07-24-02 |
|
Robert Moore
Candidate’s
web site |
490 Taylor Street, NE
20017 |
Independent |
441-8528 |
07-05-02 |
write-in |
Norman William Morgan |
801 Florida Avenue, NW 20001 |
Independent |
347-0424 |
08-05-02 |
|
Daniel S. Orci, Jr. |
1616 Foxhall Road, NW |
Independent |
342-3822 |
08-12-02 |
08-28-02 |
Nathanael Phillips |
1244 D Street, NE 20002 |
Independent |
543-1852 |
07-10-02 |
write-in |
Samuel L. Powell |
1702 1st Street, NW 20001 |
Independent |
|
07-05-02 |
write-in |
Mary Swenor |
1830 Connecticut Avenue, NW
20009 |
Independent |
301-315-8555 |
07-15-02 |
|
Lise Washington |
101 G Street, SW,
#A607, 20024 |
Independent |
227-3217 |
08-21-02 |
write-in |
Chairman of the Council
NAME |
ADDRESS |
PARTY |
PHONE |
PETITION PICK-UP |
PETITION FILED |
Linda Cropp |
4001 18th Street, NW
20011 |
Democratic |
832-5926 |
05-10-02 |
06-28-02 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Debby
Hanrahan |
|
Statehood-Green |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
At-Large Member of the Council
NAME |
ADDRESS |
PARTY |
PHONE |
PETITION PICK-UP |
PETITION FILED |
Phil Mendelson
Candidate’s web
site |
3871 Newark Street, NW
20016 |
Democratic |
966-1485 |
05-10-02 |
06-28-02 |
David
Catania
Candidate’s
web site |
1633 Q
Street, NW, Suite 210, 20008 |
Republican |
332-9377 |
05-10-02 |
06-21-02 |
M.
Tingling-Clemmons |
4614
Central Avenue, NE 20019 |
Statehood-Green |
397-2277 |
05-16-02 |
07-03-02 |
Katharine
DeBurgh |
1500
Massachusetts Avenue, NW, #455 20005 |
Libertarian |
309-4689 |
08-12-02 |
|
Ahmad Braxton-Jones |
425 2nd Street, NW 20001 |
Independent |
206-0743 |
07-30-02 |
08-28-02 |
Antonio D. Dominguez
Candidate’s
web site |
PO Box 31202, 20030 |
Independent |
518-9765 |
07-05-02 |
08-28-02 |
Eugene DeWitt
Kinlow
Candidate’s
web site |
3952 2nd Street, SW 20032 |
Independent |
563-2131 |
07-05-02 |
08-16-02 |
Johnny M. Patrick |
1603 Good Hope Road, SE 20020 |
Independent |
889-6486 |
08-07-02 |
write-in |
Chris Ray |
2613 Monroe Street, NE 20018 |
Independent |
636-8590 |
07-05-02 |
08-28-02 |
M. Muhammad Shabazz |
2425 1st Street, NW 20001 |
Independent |
|
|
write-in |
Kweku Toure |
901 Webster Street, NW 20011 |
Independent |
619-7183 |
07-05-02 |
08-28-02 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Ward One Member of the Council
NAME |
ADDRESS |
PARTY |
PHONE |
PETITION PICK-UP |
PETITION FILED |
Jim Graham
Candidate’s
web site |
2853 Ontario Road, NW
20009 |
Democratic |
328-8888 |
05-10-02 |
07-03-02 |
|
|
Republican |
|
|
|
Edward C.
Troy
Candidate’s
web site |
1327
Harvard Street, NW 20009 |
Statehood-Green |
986-7733 |
05-16-02 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Ward Three Member of the Council
Ward Five Member of the Council
NAME |
ADDRESS |
PARTY |
PHONE |
PETITION PICK-UP |
PETITION FILED |
Vincent Orange |
4101 South Dakota
Avenue, NE 20017 |
Democratic |
529-4833 |
05-10-02 |
07-01-02 |
Edward
Henry Wolterbeek |
3139
Cherry Road, NE 20018 |
Republican |
410-336-2457 |
05-24-02 |
07-01-02 |
Gail Dixon |
|
Statehood-Green |
248-9643 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Odessa Harris |
4315 22nd Street, NE 20018 |
Independent |
635-0058 |
07-19-02 |
|
Ward Six Member of the Council
NAME |
ADDRESS |
PARTY |
PHONE |
PETITION PICK-UP |
PETITION FILED |
Sharon
Ambrose
Candidate’s
web site |
310 6th Street, SE
20003 |
Democratic |
543-7166 |
05-10-02 |
07-02-02 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Jennifer
Ellingston |
641
Maryland Avenue, NE 20002 |
Statehood-Green |
546-0940 |
05-31-02 |
06-13-02 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
United States (Shadow) Senator
NAME |
ADDRESS |
PARTY |
PHONE |
PETITION PICK-UP |
PETITION FILED |
Paul Strauss
Candidate’s
web site |
601 Pennsylvania
Avenue, NW, Suite 900 South 20003 |
Democratic |
220-3100 |
05-10-02 |
06-11-02 |
Norma M.
Sasaki |
3716
Ingomar Street, NW 20015 |
Republican |
237-7159 |
|
registered
as write-in candidate 08-29-02 |
Joyce
Robinson-Paul |
16 N
Street, NW 20001 |
Statehood-Green |
462-4908 |
05-14-02 |
07-03-02 |
Richard Bartel |
PO Box 11555 20008 |
Independent |
728-3841 |
08-01-02 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
United States (Shadow) Representative
NAME |
ADDRESS |
PARTY |
PHONE |
PETITION PICK-UP |
PETITION FILED |
Ray Browne |
2621 O Street, NW 20007 |
Democratic |
338-1515 |
50-10-02 |
07-03-02 |
|
|
Republican |
|
|
|
Adam Eidinger
Candidate’s web
site |
1640 Hobart Street, NW
20009 |
Statehood-Green |
232-1724 |
05-23-02 |
07-02-02 |
President of the Board of Education
NAME |
ADDRESS |
PHONE |
PETITION PICK-UP |
PETITION FILED |
Peggy Cooper Cafritz
Candidate’s
web site |
3030 Chain Bridge Road, NW
20016 |
244-1966 |
07-05-02 |
08-19-02 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
District III Member of the Board of Education
NAME |
ADDRESS |
PHONE |
PETITION PICK-UP |
PETITION FILED |
Sunday Abraham |
3719 12th Street, NE, #102,
20017 |
703-292-7390 |
07-31-02 |
08-09-02 |
Charles Ballard |
4024 22nd Street, NE 20018 |
698-2294 |
07-18-02 |
|
Benjamin Bonham |
1374 F Street, NE 20002 |
388-5247 |
07-15-02 |
08-27-02 |
Marshall R. Phillips, Sr. |
336 Channing Street, NE
20002 |
529-1831 |
07-05-02 |
08-20-02 |
Tommy Wells |
311 4th Street, SE, #3,
20003 |
546-7327 |
07-12-02 |
08-16-02 |
District IV Member of the Board of Education
NAME |
ADDRESS |
PHONE |
PETITION PICK-UP |
PETITION FILED |
William Lockridge |
419 Valley Avenue, SE 20032 |
574-8694 |
07-05-02 |
08-27-02 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
September 10, 2002, Primary Election
In the primary, voters in the Democratic, Republican, and
Statehood-Green parties elected candidates for the offices of Delegate to the U.S. House of Representatives; Mayor of the District of Columbia; Chairman of the Council;
At-Large Member of the Council of the District of Columbia; Ward 1, Ward 3,
Ward 5, and Ward 6 Members of the Council of the District of Columbia; and
U.S. Senator and U.S. Representative (popularly known as
the Shadow Senator and Shadow Representative).
Delegate to the US House of Representatives
NAME |
ADDRESS |
PARTY |
PHONE |
PETITION PICK-UP |
PETITION FILED |
Pat Kidd |
615 Roxboro Place, NW
20011 |
Democratic |
726-1955 |
06-07-02 |
reregistered
as Independent |
Eleanor Holmes Norton
Candidate’s
web site |
1730 Rhode Island
Avenue, NW, Suite 712, 20036 |
Democratic |
463-0184 |
5-10-02 |
6-19-02 |
|
|
Republican |
|
|
|
|
|
Statehood-Green |
|
|
|
Mayor
NAME |
ADDRESS |
PARTY |
PHONE |
PETITION PICK-UP |
PETITION FILED |
Johnny Barnes |
653 8th Street, NE
20002 |
Democratic |
723-1507 |
5-10-02 |
not
filed |
James W. Clark |
6445 Luzon Avenue, NW
20011 |
Democratic |
723-6536 |
05-16-02 |
07-03-02 |
Faith
Candidate’s
web site |
1629 Columbia Road, NW,
#709, 20009 |
Democratic |
462-2199 |
05-17-02 |
07-03-02 |
Victoria E. Gordon |
1438 3rd Street, SW
20024 |
Democratic |
421-5045 |
05-10-02 |
not
filed |
Mark Harmon |
730 24th Street, NW,
#806 |
Democratic |
333-3484 |
|
registered
as write-in candidate 08/26/02 |
Arthur H. Jackson, Jr. |
PO Box 54199, 20032 |
Democratic |
271-5522 |
06-06-02 |
07-03-02 |
Tricia Kinch |
3900 16th Street, NW,
#301, 20011 |
Democratic |
882-3810 |
05-20-02 |
07-03-02 |
Jim Montgomery |
2744 Brandywine Street,
NW 20008 |
Democratic |
244-8068 |
05-28-02 |
07-02-02 |
Douglas E. Moore
Candidate’s
web site |
7114 Alaska Avenue, NW
20012 |
Democratic |
722-9444 |
05-28-02 |
06-26-02 |
Robert Moore
Candidate’s
web site |
490 Taylor Street, NE
20017 |
Democratic |
441-8528 |
06-04-02 |
reregistered
as independent candidate |
Osie L. Thorpe |
PO Box 4522, 20017 |
Democratic |
529-9408 |
05-16-02 |
07-03-02 |
Anthony
A. Williams
Candidate’s web site |
2475 Virginia Avenue,
NW, #829, 20037 |
Democratic |
333-5223 |
insufficient
signatures on petition |
registered as write-in candidate
08-29-02 |
Willie Wilson
Candidate’s
web site |
3664 Highwood Drive, SE
20020 |
Democratic |
678-8822 |
|
registered as write-in candidate
08-09-02 |
Jerald Jerome Woody,
Jr. |
1132 4th Street, NE
20002 |
Democratic |
547-5175 |
05-24-02 |
not
filed |
James
Caviness |
5505
Connecticut Avenue, NW, Suite 282, 20015 |
Republican |
431-3822 |
05-10-02 |
not
filed |
Richard A.
Holmes |
1212
Morroe Street, NE 20017 |
Republican |
832-5555 |
06-04-02 |
not
filed |
Nathanael
Phillips |
1244 D
Street, NE 20002 |
Republican |
543-1852 |
05-10-02 |
not
filed |
Robert
Pittman |
PO Box
1767, 20013-1767 |
Republican |
546-6723 |
|
registered
as write-in candidate 07-15-02 |
Carol
Schwartz |
|
Republican |
|
|
potential
write-in candidate |
Cardell W.
Shelton |
115 Upsal
Street, SE 20032 |
Republican |
562-4399 |
05-13-02 |
not
filed |
Iris Arafa |
65
Massachusetts Avenue, NW 20001 |
Statehood-Green |
589-1980 |
05-24-02 |
not
filed |
Steve
Donkin
Candidate’s
web site |
1708 New
Jersey Avenue, NW 20001 |
Statehood-Green |
986-9438 |
05-10-02 |
07-02-02 |
Arthur
(Dan) Daniels, Jr. |
|
Independent
write-in |
|
|
|
Chairman of the Council
NAME |
ADDRESS |
PARTY |
PHONE |
PETITION PICK-UP |
PETITION FILED |
Linda Cropp |
4001 18th Street, NW
20011 |
Democratic |
832-5926 |
05-10-02 |
06-28-02 |
George Jackson |
1355 New York Avenue
20002 |
Democratic |
396-2255 |
05-31-02 |
not
filed |
|
|
Republican |
|
|
|
Debby
Hanrahan |
|
Statehood-Green |
|
|
potential
write-in candidate |
At-Large Member of the Council
NAME |
ADDRESS |
PARTY |
PHONE |
PETITION PICK-UP |
PETITION FILED |
Marion
S. Barry (did not pick up petitions) |
|
|
|
|
|
Al-Malik Farrakhan |
4708 14th Street, NW
20011 |
Democratic |
882-9882 |
05-10-02 |
07-03-02 |
Arthur H. Jackson, Jr. |
P.O. Box 54199, 20032 |
Democratic |
271-5522 |
05-10-02 |
not
filed |
Phil Mendelson
Candidate’s web
site |
3871 Newark Street, NW
20016 |
Democratic |
966-1485 |
05-10-02 |
06-28-02 |
Mahdi Shabazz |
420 N Street, NW 20011 |
Democratic |
258-9394 |
05-10-02 |
06-28-02 |
Dwight E. Singleton
Candidate’s
web site |
5524 Georgia Avenue, NW
20011 |
Democratic |
733-3200 |
05-20-02 |
07-03-02 |
Beverly Wilbourn
Candidate’s
web site |
1 Massachusetts Avenue,
NW, Suite 800, 20001 |
Democratic |
842-8650 |
05-10-02 |
07-03-02 |
David
Catania
Candidate’s
web site |
1633 Q
Street, NW, Suite 210, 20008 |
Republican |
332-9377 |
05-10-02 |
06-21-02 |
M.
Tingling-Clemmons |
4614
Central Avenue, NE 20019 |
Statehood-Green |
397-2277 |
05-16-02 |
07-03-02 |
Ward 1 Councilmember
NAME |
ADDRESS |
PARTY |
PHONE |
PETITION PICK-UP |
PETITION FILED |
Da'Nita R. Brown |
407 Elm Street, NW
20001 |
Democratic |
744-0982 |
05-10-02 |
07-03-02 |
Jim Graham
Candidate’s
web site |
2853 Ontario Road, NW
20009 |
Democratic |
328-8888 |
05-10-02 |
07-03-02 |
Dee Hunter
Candidate’s
web site |
2124 12th Place, NW
20009 |
Democratic |
822-4529 |
05-10-02 |
07-03-02 |
Randall Kelly |
1361 Irving Street, NW,
#16, 20010 |
Democratic |
585-8760 |
05-10-02 |
not
filed |
Tony De Pass |
3312 Georgia Avenue, NW
20010 |
Democratic |
986-6761 |
05-10-02 |
07-02-02 |
Hector Rodriguez |
1868 Columbia Road, NW,
#705, 20009 |
Democratic |
328-3548 |
05-29-02 |
07-03-02 |
Shelore
A.C. Williams
Candidate’s web
site |
3215 13th Street, NW
20010 |
Democratic |
369-4540 |
05-28-02 |
07-02-02 |
|
|
Republican |
|
|
|
Edward C.
Troy
Candidate’s
web site |
1327
Harvard Street, NW 20009 |
Statehood-Green |
986-7733 |
05-16-02 |
|
Ward 3 Councilmember
Ward 5 Councilmember
NAME |
ADDRESS |
PARTY |
PHONE |
PETITION PICK-UP |
PETITION FILED |
Lawrence (Larry) J.
Mullin |
2922 12th Street, NE
20017 |
Democratic |
269-0258 |
06-06-02 |
07-02-02 |
Lawrence J. Mullin |
2922 12th Street, NE
20017 |
Democratic |
269-0258 |
|
registered
as write-in candidate 07-22-02 |
Vincent Orange |
4101 South Dakota
Avenue, NE 20017 |
Democratic |
529-4833 |
05-10-02 |
07-01-02 |
Ralph Queen |
1103 Bladensburg Road,
NE 20002 |
Democratic |
328-4739 |
05-10-02 |
not
filed |
Harry Thomas
Candidate’s web
site |
1905 Brentwood Road
20018 |
Democratic |
526-4115 |
05-10-02 |
07-03-02 |
Edward
Henry Wolterbeek |
3139
Cherry Road, NE 20018 |
Republican |
410-336-2457 |
05-24-02 |
07-01-02 |
|
|
Statehood-Green |
|
|
|
Ward 6 Councilmember
NAME |
ADDRESS |
PARTY |
PHONE |
PETITION PICK-UP |
PETITION FILED |
Sharon
Ambrose
Candidate’s
web site |
310 6th Street, SE
20003 |
Democratic |
543-7166 |
05-10-02 |
07-02-02 |
Keith Perry
Candidate’s web
site |
624 H Street, NE 20002 |
Democratic |
546-6996 |
05-10-02 |
07-03-02 |
|
|
Republican |
|
|
|
Jennifer
Ellingston |
641
Maryland Avenue, NE 20002 |
Statehood-Green |
546-0940 |
05-31-02 |
06-13-02 |
United States (Shadow) Senator
NAME |
ADDRESS |
PARTY |
PHONE |
PETITION PICK-UP |
PETITION FILED |
Billie Day |
1 Brown’s Court, SE
20003 |
Democratic |
285-5257 |
05-24-02 |
07-03-02 |
John Harvey |
1929 Tulip Street, NW
20012 |
Democratic |
240-876-8333 |
05-31-02 |
07-02-02 |
James Nickerson, III |
2144 California Street,
NW, #913, 20008 |
Democratic |
215-1680 |
05-24-02 |
not
filed |
Pete Ross
Candidate’s web
site |
1712 Surrey Lane, NW
20002 |
Democratic |
246-0000 |
05-10-02 |
07-03-02 |
Paul Strauss
Candidate’s
web site |
601 Pennsylvania
Avenue, NW, Suite 900 South 20003 |
Democratic |
220-3100 |
05-10-02 |
06-11-02 |
David Van Williams |
1701A Montello Avenue,
NE 20002 |
Democratic |
388-1335 |
05-20-02 |
not
filed |
Norma M.
Sasaki |
3716
Ingomar Street, NW 20015 |
Republican |
237-7159 |
|
registered
as write-in candidate 08-29-02 |
Jay
Houston Marx |
1708 New
Jersey Avenue, NW 20001 |
Statehood-Green |
986-9438 |
05-10-02 |
not
filed |
James
Nickerson, III |
2144
California Street, NW 20008 |
Statehood-Green |
232-1716 |
05-21-02 |
withdrew
05-24-02 |
Joyce
Robinson-Paul |
16 N
Street, NW 20001 |
Statehood-Green |
462-4908 |
05-14-02 |
07-03-02 |
United States (Shadow) Representative
NAME |
ADDRESS |
PARTY |
PHONE |
PETITION PICK-UP |
PETITION FILED |
Susana Baranano |
2000 F Street, NW 20037 |
Democratic |
466-8510 |
05-14-02 |
07-03-02 |
Ray Browne |
2621 O Street, NW 20007 |
Democratic |
338-1515 |
50-10-02 |
07-03-02 |
|
|
Republican |
|
|
|
Adam Eidinger
Candidate’s web
site |
1640 Hobart Street, NW
20009 |
Statehood-Green |
232-1724 |
05-23-02 |
07-02-02 |
|